Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: Sept. 1 - 24, 2017 (closed Tuesdays & 9/6)
Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018​

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Saturday 23

2017 Washington State Fair

BECU Free Kids' Weekend


Add

Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Beef Cattle Show - Hereford and Highland Show


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Fleece Show

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn H


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Goats

Arena L


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

NW Polymer Guild 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Garfield, Spokane, Lincoln, Columbia

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

4-H Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Add

Details

Washington Cinderella

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Little Gym of Puyallup

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

C.J. & Company Deli - Quick Pies

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Walter Skinnev - Veteran Flag Boxes

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Paula Marquis, Jeff Bement - Leather Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Harbor Voice - Luke Walstead

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

South Sound Suzuki Strings

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Jack Babcock - Hand Painted Ornaments

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Cheer Academy

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

4-H State Dog Obedience Championships - Fit/Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

MaryKay Mcdonnell - Journals/ Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Seattle Sea Gals - Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Duane Nelson - Cowboy Poet

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Stew Waldrop - Metal Art

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Elite School of Dance - G-Force

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

My Chef Lynn, Lynn Rehn

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Richard LaPante - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Carie Sue Nesvog - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Spotlight Dance Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Duane Nelson - Cowboy Poet

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Dynamic Edge Athletics

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Dorothy Wilhelm - Cooking with Tai Chi

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

4-H Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Carman Komm - Mosaic Windows

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Cascade Community Band

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Finn Posner, Bud Barnett - Woodtruning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Seattle Sea Gals - Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Elaine Twogood - Basket Weaving

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

4-H Equine Show - Intermediate Performance, Stock Seat Equitation

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Jet City Saber Guild

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Pacific Ballroom Dance

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mary Hodgman - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile - Handle with Food

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Finn Posner, Bud Barnett - Woodtruning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Theresa Tierney - Qiulting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Add

Details

South Sound Lady Hawks

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs/ Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Mt. Highway Bluegrass

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Marlon Wayans

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Jet City Saber Guild

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Down Home Fiddle & Bluegrass

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP