Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: Sept. 2 - 25, 2016 (closed Tuesdays)
Spring Fair: April 20 - 23, 2017

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Sunday 25

2016 Washington State Fair

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit


Map It

Add

Details

Hobby Hall


Map It

Add

Details

XOC Ninja Warrior Challenge

Between Blue Gate & Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Sleep Train ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

BECU Free Kids' Days - Closing Weekend


Add

Details

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts

Pavilion, 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Agriculture-Horticulture Displays

Ag-Hort / Floral Tent


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Map It

Add

Details

Fleece Show

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M - Overflow in Barn J


Add

Details

Beef Cattle Show - Highland, Horned Hereford, Polled Hereford, Jr. Hereford


Map It

Add

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn H


Map It

Add

Details

Judging 4-H Fashion Revue Championships

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Jr. Poultry Exhibit

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

County Day Activities - Adams, Ferry, Kilckitat, Okanogan, Walla Walla

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Ag-Ventrueland

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Freedom Dance Center

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Jeff Marshall - Woodturning

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Yvonne Chisa - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Add

Details

Ultimate Tailgate

End Zone Sports Bar


Map It

Add

Details

Ron Hamblin - Sand Dollar Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

The Fabulous Roadstars - Jazz

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Country Musician Denny Dargan

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Harbor Dance Performing Group

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

MaryKay Lyons-Mc-Donnell - Multimedia Painting Canvas and Journals

Hobby Hall Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Roughrider Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

U253

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Yvonne Chisa - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Julie Michels - Painted Rocks

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Backwoods Windjammer

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

C.J. & Company Deli - Quick Pies

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

JoAnne Setzer - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

The Fabulous Roadstars - Jazz

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Norma Marshall - Eggery

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Harbor Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tacoma Scotts Pipe Band

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

U253

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Country Musician Denny Dargan

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

David Jensen - Leather Stamping

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Marie Ressler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Heather Ramsey - Funky Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Dance Aerobics

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Dance Aerobics

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Fabulous Roadstars - Jazz

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Smashing Flannel

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Country Musician Denny Dargan

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

McKenzie Fysh

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Rainier Council Square Dancers

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

State 4-H Fashion Revue Championships

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Jennifer Denison

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Train with special guests MAGIC!

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

The Truman Doctrine

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Harry Oda - Flint Knapping

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Smashing Flannel

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP