Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: Sept. 2 - 25, 2016 (closed Tuesdays)
Spring Fair: April 20 - 23, 2017

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Saturday 24

2016 Washington State Fair

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays


Map It

Add

Details

Hobby Hall


Map It

Add

Details

XOC Ninja Warrior Challenge

Between Blue Gate & Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

BECU Free Kids' Days - Closing Weekend


Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Map It

Add

Details

Sleep Train ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Agriculture-Horticulture Displays

Ag-Hort / Floral Tent


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts

Pavilion, 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Beef Cattle Show - Highland, Horned Hereford, Polled Hereford, Jr. Hereford


Map It

Add

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn H


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M - Overflow in Barn J


Add

Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

State Dog Obedience Championships - Advanced Novice and Above

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Add

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Jr. Poultry Exhibit

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Fleece Show

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

County Day Activities - Garfield, Spokane, Lincoln, Columbia

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Ag-Ventrueland

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Chief Leschi High School

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Washington Cinderella

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Spanaway Lake High School

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Judy MacMillan - Hand Embroidery

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Joan Harris - Egg Art

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Mickey Pederson - Hand Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paula Marquis, Leo Schutter - Leather

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

5678 Dance Studio

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Gary Waldron - Leather Journals

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

The Fabulous Roadstars - Jazz

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mt. Highway Bluegrass

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Country Musician Denny Dargan

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Tim Peirson - Sculpting

Hobby Hall Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Spanaway Lake High School

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Spanaway Lake High School

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Leslie Thiel - Handmade Glass Beads

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Seattle Sea Gals - Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Fabulous Roadstars - Jazz

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Larry Martin - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

State Dog Obedience Championships - Sub Novice, Beginner Novice, Pre-Novice and Novice

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Carie Sue Nesvog - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Sleepy Pilot

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Dance Aerobics

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Scottish Outfitters - Fran McGregor

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Elite School of Dance / G-Force

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Linda Johnson - Silk Ribbon Embroidery

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Helena Poortvliet - Jewelry

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Alan Halvorson - Academy of Western Artists - Winner

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Katie Nalty - Kids in the Kitchen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

4H Fashion Revue

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

MaryKay Lyons-Mc-Donnell - Multimedia Painting Canvas and Journals

Hobby Hall Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Sleepy Pilot

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Country Musician Denny Dargan

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Tony Diaz - Glass Sculpture Animals

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Equine Show - Int Western Games - Gaming Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Seattle Sea Gals - Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Payette's School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Alan Halvorson - Academy of Western Artists - Winner

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Education Stage - Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Fabulous Roadstars - Jazz

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Earle McNeil, Dave Thoma, Jay Sheppard - Wood Turners

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Cascade Community Band

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Sin City

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Country Musician Denny Dargan

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Highline HS Cheer & Renton HS Cheer

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Earle McNeil - Woodturners

Hobby Hall Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Marie Miller - Knitting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

J. Craig Morris - The Happy Cooker - Preserves

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Flo Rida with special guest Natalie La Rose

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Harry Oda - Flint Knapping

Hobby Hall Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Sin City

Blue Gate Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ouzel

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Catch A Rising Star Talent Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Toyin Adekale

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP