Events Calendar

Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: Aug. 30 - Sept. 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Sunday 09

Moonspinners Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Barn N


Map It

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Details

Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Details

Boer Goats

Arena I - Town & Country Arena 1


Map It

Details

Angus R.O.V. Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

NGS-Puyallup & NGJS-Puyallup Heifers & Jr. Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Details

Children's Dance Theater

Education Stage


Details

National Equine Presentation Contest

Paulhamus Meeting Rooms


Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Mary's Fanciful Creations

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Walk with the Judges

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Expo Hall


Map It

Details

Walk with the Judges

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Joan Reanier - Pottery

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

A Wee Bit Celtic

Education Stage


Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Gary Hartmann - Models

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

World's Biggest Bounce House

$5 per Bounce Session


Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Details

International Junior Miss

Education Stage


Details

Rose Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

NGS-Puyallup & NGJS-Puyallup Cows & Jr. Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Details

Tacoma Totem-Aires

Education Stage


Details

Mary's Fanciful Creations

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Irene Neal - Glass Etching

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Saqra Belly Dancers

Education Stage


Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tod Wolf from Robi’s Camera - Think outside of the Green Box

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Jennifer Denison & Wes Hough

Education Stage


Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Abigail Bardwell, Sou Chef - Happy Belly

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Kay Matson - Cards and Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Details

Salzer Creek Band

Education Stage


Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Equine Show - Senior Performance, Disciplined Rail

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Pam Stern - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Cliff Bayes-Peine - Dance Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

R.I.P.P.E.D.

Education Stage


Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

David Jensen and Jeff Bement- Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Sarah Darling

Outpost 47


Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Sheila Wray - Basket Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP