Events Calendar

Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: Aug. 30 - Sept. 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Sunday 09

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Boer Goats

Arena I - Town & Country Arena 1


Map It

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Moonspinners Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Barn N


Map It

Details

Angus R.O.V. Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

NGS-Puyallup & NGJS-Puyallup Heifers & Jr. Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Children's Dance Theater

Education Stage


Map It

Details

National Equine Presentation Contest

Paulhamus Meeting Rooms


Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mary's Fanciful Creations

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Expo Hall


Map It

Details

Joan Reanier - Pottery

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

A Wee Bit Celtic

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Walk with the Judges

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Walk with the Judges

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Susan Greenwood - Photography

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Gary Hartmann - Models

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

World's Biggest Bounce House

$5 per Bounce Session


Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Rose Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

International Junior Miss

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Tacoma Totem-Aires

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rainier Dance Center

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

NGS-Puyallup & NGJS-Puyallup Cows & Jr. Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Mary's Fanciful Creations

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Justin Boots Rodeo Finale - Sunday Matinee

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Irene Neal - Glass Etching

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Saqra Belly Dancers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Kevin McDonald - Glassblowing

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

TPC Jazz Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

TPC Jazz Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tod Wolf from Robi’s Camera - Think outside of the Green Box

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Jennifer Denison & Wes Hough

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Kay Matson - Cards and Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Abigail Bardwell, Sou Chef - Happy Belly

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Salzer Creek Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Puyallup Rough Rider Cheer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Pam Stern - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Equine Show - Senior Performance, Disciplined Rail

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Olivia Williams - Watercolor Lighthouses

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Cliff Bayes-Peine - Dance Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

R.I.P.P.E.D.

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

David Jensen and Jeff Bement- Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Sarah Darling

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Sheila Wray - Basket Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Jennifer Mason - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP