Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Friday 07

2018 Washington State Fair

Washington State Fair Rodeo Breakfast

Pioneer Park Pavilion


Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Western Rodeo Parade & Cattle Drive

Meridian Street


Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

School Supply Drive benefiting Communities in Schools


Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Barn N


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Olympia Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Duris Cucumber Farm - Pickles

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Chickens & Ducks

Barn A


Map It

Details

Cat Bowl - Activity Day Event

Barn F


Map It

Details

Paula Marquis & Leo Schutter - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Teresa Staal-Cowley - Mixed Media with Calligraphy Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Susan Thompson - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Toni Smith - Great Wheel Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Susan Rybar - Ukrainian Eggs

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Terry Mirande and Patty Herman - Recycling Yarn From Old Sweaters

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

World's Biggest Bounce House

$5 per Bounce Session


Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Sherry Wilson - Fabric Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tacoma Banjo Club

Education Stage


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Teresa Staal-Cowley - Mixed Media with Calligraphy Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rhonda Hamlin - Biscotti

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

James Betts & Sam Jeffries - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Elizabeth Thomas - Charm Squares

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Elinor Maroney - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Melanie Batt - Paper Modeling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Betty's Dance for Fun

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Teresa Staal-Cowley - Mixed Media with Calligraphy Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Brian Buck Ellard

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Richard LaPlante - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Celebrate Washington Apple Dessert Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Elizabeth Thomas - Charm Squares

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Sharon Baker - Egg Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Teresa Staal-Cowley - Mixed Media with Calligraphy Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Elizabeth Klein - Acoustic Painting

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Spotlight Dance and Performing Arts

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Dance Academy of Puyallup

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Kendra Lilley - Etching Model Horses

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

The Loves

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

O-Town

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Justin Boots Rodeo Finale with Scotty McCreery - Friday Evening

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

Jo Haase - Weaving on a Box

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

David Jensen & Jeff Bement - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Gary Hartmann - Models

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Teresa Staal-Cowley - Mixed Media with Calligraphy Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Dance Academy of Puyallup

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Upward Bound in the Fifth Dimensions

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Scotty McCreery Dancin' in the Dirt Party

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

Friday Fireworks Spectacular

SillyVille


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP