Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Thursday 06

2018 Washington State Fair

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

World's Biggest Bounce House

$5 per Bounce Session


Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Equine Show - Senior Harness/Dressage - Fit/Show

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Seattle Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

Russell Miller & Kim Sanders - Bruchetta style salsa

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Chickens & Ducks

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Lynn Hranae - Embellished Clothing

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Jeannie Hunt - English Paper Piecing

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Paula Marquis and John & Gladys Wickstrom - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Vicky Nickelson - Pine Needle Basket

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Doris Boudreau - Pinecone Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Treyz -Doll House Construction

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Cathy Norberg - Spam

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Acapella Belles

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Margy Duncan - Tatting

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Robert Tandecki - Watercolor Painting

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

James Betts & Sam Jeffries - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Charlie Vebber - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Thirsty Thursdays at Brew Park

Location: Brew Park


Map It

Add

Details

Salsa Showdown

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tom Flora - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Equine Show - Senior Performance - Hunt Seat Equitation, Saddle Seat Eq

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

James Collins - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

CUZINS

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Elaine Thompson - Fiber Demos

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Emily Donnelly & Tami Donnelly - Painting Jewelry and Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Valley Arts Society - The Valley Chorale

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Robert Muncy - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Justin Boots Rodeo Finale - Thursday Evening

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Add

Details

Pam Stern - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ted Browns Uke circle

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP