Events Calendar

Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: Aug. 30 - Sept. 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Thursday 06

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Seattle Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Barn N


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Chickens & Ducks

Barn A


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Equine Show - Senior Harness/Dressage - Fit/Show

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Russell Miller & Kim Sanders - Bruchetta style salsa

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Jeannie Hunt - English Paper Piecing

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Paula Marquis and John & Gladys Wickstrom - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Vicky Nickelson - Pine Needle Basket

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Doris Boudreau - Pinecone Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Paul Treyz -Doll House Construction

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

World's Biggest Bounce House

$5 per Bounce Session


Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Acapella Belles

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Cathy Norberg - Spam

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

James Betts & Sam Jeffries - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Margy Duncan - Tatting

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Charlie Vebber - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Salsa Showdown

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tom Flora - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Equine Show - Senior Performance - Hunt Seat Equitation, Saddle Seat Eq

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

James Collins - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

CUZINS

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Valley Arts Society - The Valley Chorale

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Emily Donnelly & Tami Donnelly - Painting Jewelry and Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Justin Boots Rodeo Finale - Thursday Evening

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Details

Robert Muncy - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Groove Nation

Outpost 47 Stage


Map It

Details

Ted Browns Uke circle

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Pam Stern - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Honey Barker - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP