Events Calendar

Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: Aug. 30 - Sept. 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Monday 03

Labor Day Monday Madness


Details

Military Appreciation Days


Details

BECU Free Kids' Labor Day Weekend


Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Olympia Weavers 4x4

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

All Breed Showmanship

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Archery - Individual Shoot - All Age Groups

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Northwest National Brown Swiss Heifer & Jr. Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Warnessa Victorian, Lizzie Lou's Too

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Robert Stephenson and Betsi & Earl Brydson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Jerry Ableidiner - Bat Houses

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Jeannie Hunt - English Paper Piecing

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Expo Hall


Map It

Details

Mary McInnes - Drawing Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Archery - Team Shoot - All Age Groups

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Samantha Brooks - Crochet

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Bonnie Latham & Irene Neiswanger - Egging

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Mary McInnes - Drawing Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Ashlee Tarbox - 2017 Preserved Foods Sweepstakes

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Betty Wise - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Betty Wise - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Northwest National Brown Swiss Cow & Jr. Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Peg Gyldenge - Faerie Dust and Sprays

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Cappy Townsend - Machine Embroidery

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Chuck & Linda Worthy

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Charlie Vebber - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Cuzins

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Mary McInnes - Drawing Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Chef Alex Anton, The Mill Restaurant

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Marlene Kam - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Micaela Derouin

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Robert Muncy - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Worthy Music Ministries Showcase

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Elaine Twogood - Basket Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beadwork and Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Lost 80's Live

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Philip Mack - Drawing

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Courtney Phelps

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Mary McInnes - Drawing Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Emily Donnelly & Tami Donnelly - Painting Jewelry and Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Piano Men - A Tribute to Elton John & Billy Joel

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Teresa White - Wool Wall Hanging

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pat McCart - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Mary McInnes - Drawing Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Kathy McMillan - Fidget Quilt

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Jennifer Denison & Wes Hough

Education Stage


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP