Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Sunday 23

2018 Washington State Fair

Save $5 On Admission

Wear Your Team Gear & Present Coupon


Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Jr. Poultry Exhibit

Barn A


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Hereford and Highland Show

Barn N


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Lacemakers of Puget Sound

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Fort Lewis Gymnastics

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Joe Beitey - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

United by Music North America

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

United By Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Chef Jeff Pratt and Students - Goodwill's Culinary Training Program

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Gary O'Connell - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Ultimate Fan Contest

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Ultimate Tailgate

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Just for Kicks

Education Stage


Map It

Details

State Dog Obedience Championships - Sub Novice, Beginner Novice, Pre-Novice and Novice

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Ryan LaPorte - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

John Hendy - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - Journals and Scrap Booking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

R.I.P.P.E.D.

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rainier Council Square Dancers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Corina Bakery

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Joe Beitey - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Irene Neal - Glass Etching

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Sharon Warwick - Pottery Demo

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Backwoods Windjammer

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Diana Crawford - Eggs

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Upward Bound in the Fifth Dimensions

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Joe Beitey - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Pam Stern - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Heather Ramsay - Handcrafted Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Malie Mae & That Damn Lemonade

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Joe Beitey - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rascal Flatts Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Paula Battle - Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Jim Jenkins - Genealogy

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

The Nash Brothers - Country Music

Outpost 47 Stage


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Richard LaPlante - Wood Carvning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Joe Beitey - Mixed Media Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Cliff Bayes-Peine - Dance Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Rascal Flatts

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP