Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Saturday 22

2018 Washington State Fair

Jr. Poultry Exhibit

Barn A


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

NW Polymer Guild 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Hereford and Highland Show

Barn N


Map It

Details

Little Gym of Puyallup

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Master Painters - Cindy Baij, Karen Petrillose, Doreen Koch-Allen and Marjorie Mankin

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Washington Cindrella

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Polled Hereford Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Dorothy Wilhelm - Cooking with Thai Chi

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

South Sound Suzuki Strings

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Pacific Ballroom Dance

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Stew Waldrop - Metal Art

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Paula Marquis & Jeff Bement - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Peggy Hall - Applique

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rose Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

David Jensen & Barbara Lourdes - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Spanaway Lake High Music Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

State Dog Obedience Championships

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Teresa Mae

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Fran McGregor, Scottish Outfitters - Scones

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pacific Ballroom Dance

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Master Painters - Cindy Baij, Karen Petrillose, Doreen Koch-Allen and Marjorie Mankin

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Auburn Dance Center

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Tod Wolf from Robi’s Camera - Think outside of the Green Box

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Megan Monroe - Guitar String Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Melanie Batt - Paper Modeling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Tacoma Scotts Pipe Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Laura Nixon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Meeker MS Emerald Dance Team

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Spanaway Lake High Music Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

4H Fashion Revue

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Master Painters - Cindy Baij, Karen Petrillose, Doreen Koch-Allen and Marjorie Mankin

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Sherill McBroom - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Tasha Helton - The Science Behind the Perfect Cookie

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Dynamic Edge Athletics

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Payette's School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Sharon Baker - Egg Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Equine Show - Intermediate Western Games - Gaming Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Laura Nixon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Seattle Sea Gals - Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Philip Mack - Pencil Drawings

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Master Painters - Cindy Baij, Karen Petrillose, Doreen Koch-Allen and Marjorie Mankin

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Washington Scottish Pipe Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Paradosi Ballet Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mike Wendt - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Lee Dewyze

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Cascade Community Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Seattle Sea Gals - Cheerleaders

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Master Painters - Cindy Baij, Karen Petrillose, Doreen Koch-Allen and Marjorie Mankin

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Gabriel "Fluffy" Iglesias

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP