Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Friday 21

2018 Washington State Fair

Jam & Jelly Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Issaquah School District Orchestras

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Hereford Regional Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Daily Dog Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Tacoma Weavers Guild 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Hereford and Highland Show

Barn N


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Jr. Poultry Exhibit

Barn A


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Dianne Kimball - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Paula Marquis & Leo Schutter - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Cindy Baij - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pat Zarp - Coloring on Fabric

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Teresa M Staal-Cowley - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Curtis JH Symphonic & Concert Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Sherry Wilson - Fabric Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Larry G. Jones - The Man of 1002 Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Sumner Middle School Band & Choir

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Cindy Baij - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Jr Hereford Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

James Betts & Richard Wolfe - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Rebecca and Elizabeth Thomas - Flannel Rag Quilt

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Sherill McBroom- Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Elinor Maroney - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Larry G. Jones - The Man of 1002 Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

CUZINS

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Cindy Baij - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Larry G. Jones - The Man of 1002 Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Elaine Dunn

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rebecca and Elizabeth Thomas - Flannel Rag Quilt

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Brian Buck Ellard

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Emily Donnelly & Tami Donnelly - Painting Jewelry and Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Highland Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Equine Show - Intermediate Western Games - Gaming Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Cindy Baij - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Macklemore Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Details

Aleeza McCant - Felted Sushi

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

J. Craig Morris - Preserves

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Bluegrass Minstrels

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Stacy Montague - Knitting Dolls

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

David Luning

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Beyond the Basic Basketry

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Jo Haase - Weaving on a Box

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Sarah Scott - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

The Bluegrass Minstrels

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Cindy Baij - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Upward Bound in the Fifth Dimensions

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Macklemore

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

Friday Fireworks Spectacular

SillyVille


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP