Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Thursday 20

2018 Washington State Fair

Jr. Poultry Exhibit

Barn A


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Daily Dog Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Cooked Perfect Meatball Challenge

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mt. Rainier Spinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Hereford and Highland Show

Barn N


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Jeannie Hunt - English Paper Piecing

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Elisa Lane - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Debbie Surley - Sewing

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Barbara Waid - Oil Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wahelut Schools

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

James Collins - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Heidi Bishop - Quilling

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Larry G. Jones - The Man of 1002 Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Edwards Canoe Family

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Barbara Waid - Oil Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Viola Elliot, Joanne Setzer and Carol Ceer - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Toby Joseph Storytelling

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Denise Forsyth - Embroidery

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Larry G. Jones - The Man of 1002 Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Melody Keener - Leather Crafts

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Sherill McBroom- Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Lyle Fisher Storytelling

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Barbara Waid - Oil Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Cooked Perfect Meatball Demo

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Heidi Bishop - Quilling

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Larry G. Jones - The Man of 1002 Voices

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Jason and Max

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denise Forsyth - Embroidery

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Robert Muncy - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Thirsty Thursdays at Brew Park

Location: Brew Park


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Mary Lowry - Bow Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Eric Haines - Comedy Variety Show

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Bead Work and Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Apple Cox - Watercolor Illustration

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Barbara Waid - Oil Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Heidi Bishop - Quilling

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Kuteya Alaskan Group

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Valley Arts Society - Jubilee

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

David Jensen & Jeff Bement - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Marjorie Mathison and Kelli Owen - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

M80s - 1980's New Wave Cover Band

Outpost 47 Stage


Map It

Details

New Lamanite Generation Dance Team

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Touch of Class Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Barbara Waid - Oil Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mary Lowry - Bow Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Brett Eldredge

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP