Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Sunday 02

2018 Washington State Fair

BECU Free Kids' Labor Day Weekend


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Children's Pumpkin Coloring Contest

Barn J


Map It

Details

Archery - FITA Multi Color Shoot - Juniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Details

Arachne Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Regional Ayrshire Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Sandie Hawkins - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

C.J. & Co. Deli - Quick Pies

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Julie Michels - Animal Rock Painting

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

NW Accordion Society

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Robert Stephenson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Expo Hall


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Joan Harris and Colleen Power - Egg Artistry

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Rose Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Details

Sam Neilson & Deanna Neilson - Models

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Milking Shorthorn Junior Member Showmanship

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Sandie Hawkins - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Skillet Dinner

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Joan Reanier - Pottery

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Western National Milking Shorthorn and Jr. Milking Shorthorn Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Carol Bartle - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Jet Cities Chorus

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Romana Vaisrova - Hand Painted Pottery

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

TPC Jazz Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Touchstones

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

TPC Jazz Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Sandie Hawkins - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Performing Arts Showcase

Barn F


Map It

Details

Victoria & Stephanie Delk - Twins in the Kitchen

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Micaela Deroulin

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Richard LaPlante - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Eva Sabiniano

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Cappy Townsend - Machine Embroidery

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Kay Matson - Cards and Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Tiger & Sydney Paulsen

Education Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Sandie Hawkins - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Archery FITA Multi Color Shoot - Intermediates and Seniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Florida Georgia Line Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Details

Tony Diaz - Glass Sculpture

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Chuck & Linda Worthy

Education Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - Journals and Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Worthy Music Ministries Showcase

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Fleetwood Mask: The Ultimate Tribute to Fleetwood Mac 

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

John Hendy - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Lorri Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Sheila Wray - Basket Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Sarah Emerson

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Sandie Hawkins - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Florida Georgia Line

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP