Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Monday 17

2018 Washington State Fair

Military Appreciation Days


Add

Details

Guineas, Peacock, Quail & Pheasents

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Pygmy Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Add

Details

Pie Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Arachne 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Needlepoint Guild

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Lola Rudrud - Stained Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Langston - Mixed Media Wood Burning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

St. Vincent DePaul Select Choir

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tammy Morris - Fabric Coil

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Joan Harris and Colleen Power - Egg Artistry

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Needlepoint Guild

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Sherry Wilson - Fabric Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tacoma Banjo Club

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Langston - Mixed Media Wood Burning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Elizabeth Thomas - Butterflies and Blooms Quilt

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Carol Zandell - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Llama Show - Hands-On Activities

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Nadeen Ward - American Doll Clothes

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Codie Scott - Body Painting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Sheep To Shawl - Judging

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Langston - Mixed Media Wood Burning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Charlie Vebber - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Kim Arnold - Breads

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Elizabeth Thomas - Butterflies and Blooms Quilt

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Robert Muncy - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Colton Bell - Legos

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pottery Trimming

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Langston - Mixed Media Wood Burning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Stacy Montague - Knitting Dolls

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Hearts for Kids

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Music Works 4 Vets

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pat McCart - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Valerie Cansler - Brazilian Embroidery

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Langston - Mixed Media Wood Burning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Police K-9 Demonstrations

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Valley Community Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Larry Martin - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lauren Daigle

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP