Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Sunday 16

2018 Washington State Fair

U.S. Army Recruiting

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Add

Details

Moonspinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

American Heart Association

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Guineas, Peacock, Quail & Pheasents

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Piano Repertoire

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Red Angus Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Beverlee Vranna, 2017 Salsa Winner - Vegetable Lasagna

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Add

Details

Trinda Love - Photography

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Elisa Lane - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Cliff Bayes-Peine - Dance Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Fleece Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mariachi Wenatchee

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rose Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Dance Expressions Express Line

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Sam Neilson & Deanna Neilson - Models

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Open Simmental Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

C.J. & Co. Deli - Quick Pies

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbit Fitting & Showmanship

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Fiestas Patrias

Free Grandstand Event


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ted Browns Uke circle

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Dog Bowl

Barn F - 4-H Dogs and Cats


Map It

Add

Details

Irene Neal - Kumihimo Braiding

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Charisma School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Sheep Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Llama Show - PR Obstacles

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Darin Croom - Cain Maille Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Mary Hodgman - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Folklore Mexicano Tonantzin

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mariachi Wenatchee

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

4H Fashion Revue

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena I - Town & Country Arena 1


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Hannah Lima - The Anti-Inflammatory Family Table

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Marie Kessler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Robyn & The Hot Strings

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Equine Show - Senior Western Gaming Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

John Hendy - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Cindy Croom - Cain Maille Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Gospel Explosion Concert

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Gospel Explosion Concert

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Music Works 4 Vet's

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Fiestas Patrias

Free Grandstand Event


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Aaron Crawford

Outpost 47


Map It

Add

Details

David Jensen & Jeff Bement - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Lorri Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP