Events Calendar

Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: Aug. 30 - Sept. 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Sunday 16

U.S. Army Recruiting

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Moonspinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Guineas, Peacock, Quail & Pheasents

Barn A


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Red Angus Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Piano Repertoire

Education Stage


Map It

Details

American Heart Association

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Details

Beverlee Vranna, 2017 Salsa Winner - Vegetable Lasagna

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Dairy Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Cliff Bayes-Peine - Dance Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Elisa Lane - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Fleece Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Expo Hall


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Rose Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Dance Expressions Express Line

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Sam Neilson & Deanna Neilson - Models

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Fiestas Patrias

Free Grandstand Event


Map It

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Ted Browns Uke circle

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Open Simmental Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

C.J. & Co. Deli - Quick Pies

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Dog Bowl

Barn F - 4-H Dogs and Cats


Map It

Details

Rabbit Fitting & Showmanship

Barn A


Map It

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Irene Neal - Kumihimo Braiding

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Sheep Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Llama Show - PR Obstacles

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Charisma School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Mary Hodgman - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Dairy Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena I - Town & Country Arena 1


Map It

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

4H Fashion Revue

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Gary McCutcheon - Stitching Pano's and enlarge your sensor.

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Marie Kessler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Hannah Lima - The Anti-Inflammatory Family Table

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Robyn & The Hot Strings

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

John Hendy - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Equine Show - Senior Western Gaming Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Gospel Explosion Concert

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Music Works 4 Vet's

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Fiestas Patrias

Free Grandstand Event


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

David Jensen & Jeff Bement - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Lorri Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Aaron Crawford

Outpost 47


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Ken Hurley - Drawing Demonstration and Kris Jenott - Acrylic Demonstrations

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties

Education Stage


Map It

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP