Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Saturday 15

2018 Washington State Fair

U.S. Army Recruiting

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Add

Details

Livestock Judging Contest

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

American Heart Association

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Livestock Judging Contest

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

Livestock Judging Contest

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

NW Regional Spinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Brown & Haley Parent/Child Cookie Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Cavy Judging Contest

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbit Judging Contest

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Judging Contest

AgriPlex Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Master Painters - Ken Hurley, Kris Jenott, Linda Jacobs and Sue Christensen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Upward Bound in the Fifth Dimensions

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Guineas, Peacock, Quail & Pheasents

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Judging Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Dog Agility - Fit/Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Add

Details

Andrew Deem - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Add

Details

Carl Brandt - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Korea

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Children's Plant in a Shoe

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Junior Simmental Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rebecca and Elizabeth Thomas - Rag Rugs

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Okinawa - Karate Demonstrations

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Taiwan

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Freedom Dance Center

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Pack Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Poultry Judging Contest

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

David Jensen & Barbara Lourdes - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Sim-Angus Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Tokelau

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Master Painters - Ken Hurley, Kris Jenott, Linda Jacobs and Sue Christensen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Llama Show - Fit/Show

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Harbor Dance Performing Group

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from China

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Landscape Photography - Strategies for when your best plans won't work by Duncan Foley

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Marie Kessler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Beer & Wine Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Ed Konvalin - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Paula Battle - Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Thailand

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rebecca and Elizabeth Thomas - Rag Rugs

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Master Painters - Ken Hurley, Kris Jenott, Linda Jacobs and Sue Christensen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Cascade Fruit Society

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Philippines

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Blue Dog Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Beef Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Danielle Hollinger, 2017 Winner - Cupcakes

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Kendra Lilley - Etching Model Horses

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Smokey Mountain Blue Grass

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Hawaii

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Carie Sue Nesvog - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mariet O'Leary - Zentangle

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Laura Nixon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Toby Keith Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Add

Details

Mt. Highway Bluegrass

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Master Painters - Ken Hurley, Kris Jenott, Linda Jacobs and Sue Christensen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Sun Chan - Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Cambodia

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Dog Agility Trial

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Lady

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Elite School of Dance - G-Force

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Samoa

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Dr. Terry's Pies - Perfect Pie Crust

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Laura Nixon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Master Painters - Ken Hurley, Kris Jenott, Linda Jacobs and Sue Christensen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Representatives from Guam

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Toby Keith

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Seattle Christian School

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP