Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Friday 14

2018 Washington State Fair

U.S. Army Recruiting

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Add

Details

Spam Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Round Robin

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Guineas, Peacock, Quail & Pheasents

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Valley Knitters

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Round Robin

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Round Robin

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

Mike Wendt - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Cheryl Larson-Popek - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Marshal Middle School

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbit/Cavy Clerk Judging

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Pat Zarp - Embroidery

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Stroh - Mosaics

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

NW Accordion Society

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Irene Neal - Painting On Feathers

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Cavy Type Judging

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbit Type Judging

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Georgean Curran - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

James Betts & Richard Wolfe - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Rock Painting

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Fleece & Fiber Judging

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Debbie Jackson - Silver Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Carol Bartle - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Beyond Basic Basketry

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Lady

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Barbeque Pete's - Pulled Pork

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Equine Show - Senior Western Games Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Ken Strange - Photography

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Stacy Montague - Knitting Dolls

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Saqra Belly Dancers

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paradosi Ballet Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Meat Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type Classes

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Woodturners of Olympia - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Jackson Michelson

Outpost 47


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Charisma School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Kendra Lilley - Etching Model Horses

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

An Evening with Terry Fator

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Friday Fireworks Spectacular

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP