Events Calendar


Important Dates


Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: August 30 - September 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Thursday 13

2018 Washington State Fair

U.S. Army Recruiting

Located at the South End of the Grandstand


Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Daily Dog Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Dairy Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Lindy Kurtz - Home Canning

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Arachne 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Peggy Hall - Applique

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Pat Fly - Yarn

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Prairie Rainbows

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Paula Marquis and John & Gladys Wickstrom - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Kim Zeiger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Charlene Phinney, Robin Dickson - Vintage Sewing Machine Repair

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

NW Accordion Society

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Irene Neal - Painting On Feathers

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Memorie Singers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Autumn Rock, Charlies Cafe

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Beef Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Viola Elliot, Joanne Setzer and Carol Ceer - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Valerie Cansler - Brazilian Embroidery

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

All Strings Attached

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Kim Kent and Karen Leamer - Fused Glass

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Chip Heinz - Miniature Diorama

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Prairie Rainbows

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Rabbit Show

Barn M


Map It

Details

Hudson Slater - Tacoma Yacht Club

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Charlie Vebber - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Thirsty Thursdays at Brew Park

Location: Brew Park


Map It

Details

Tom Flora - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Georgean Curran - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Paul Langston - Wood Burning

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Women of Note

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Lydia Strange - Wire Wrapped Stones

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Just for Kicks

Education Stage


Map It

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - Journals and Scrap Booking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Pat McCart - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Groove Nation

Outpost 47 Stage


Map It

Details

Jo Hasse - Weaving on a Box

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Karen Lucas-Davis - Oil/Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Touch of Class Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Shahdaroba

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Sharon Baker - Egg Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Lorri Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Boy George and Culture Club

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP