Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Wednesday 12

2018 Washington State Fair

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wanna Cupcake?

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Sheep Show

Arena I - Town & Country Arena 1


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Simmental, Sim-Angus and Red Angus Show

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

Tacoma Weavers Guild Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Horticulture Show

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Daily Dog Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Add

Details

Gary Waldron - Leather Journals

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Paula Marquis & Roger Kaiser - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Darlene Dihel - Watercolor Sumi-e Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Bonna Turney, Jean Thomas, Counted X Stitch on Waster Canvas

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Charlene Phinney, Robin Dickson - Vintage Sewing Machine Repair

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Lola Rudrud - Stained Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paul Treyz - Doll House Constructions

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Carrie Larson - Maple Cinnamon Scones

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Darlene Dihel - Watercolor Sumi-e Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Goat Show

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Embroidery Guild

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Carol Zandell - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Carol Ann Bauer - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

ViQ Tree Keefer - Wire Weaving

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Embroidery Guild

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Darlene Dihel - Watercolor Sumi-e Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

The Zaniac Comedy Show

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Chili Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Annie Laurie Burke- Bead Work and Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Embroidery Guild

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Emily Donnelly & Tami Donnelly - Painting Jewelry and Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Swine Show

Arena I - Town & Country Arena 1


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Islanders Steel Drum Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mariet O'Leary - Zentangle

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Embroidery Guild

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Equine Show - Intermediate and Senior Harness - Harness Driving

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Pierce County Community Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Darlene Dihel - Watercolor Sumi-e Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Arturo Torres - Photography

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Pam Stern - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Paradosi Ballet Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

David Jensen & Jeff Bement - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Laura Nixon - Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Darlene Dihel - Watercolor Sumi-e Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Cheer Academy

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Charlene Meyer - Drop Spindle Spinning

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - journals and Scrap Booking

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

The Everly Set

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

An Evening with Seal

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP