Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Monday 10

2018 Washington State Fair

Military Appreciation Days


Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Barn N


Map It

Add

Details

Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Wa He Lut School

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Sunnyside Orchestra

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Fastest Fingers - Tatting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Scott Arend

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

Charlotte Gollnick - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Lisa Frederick - Quilting

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Julie Ann Hebert, Mandy Fairchild, Sarah Callow, Marilyn Mahnke and Judie Miller - Rosemaling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Bonnie Latham & Irene Neiswanger - Egging

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Sherry Wilson - Fabric Beads

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tacoma Banjo Club

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Fastest Fingers - Knitting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Russell Miller - Choc Chunk Cookie

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Charlotte Gollnick - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Betty Wise - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Melanie Batt - Paper Modeling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Kathleen Carpenter - Locker Hooking

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Fastest Fingers - Crochet

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

NW Polymer Guild

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Charlotte Gollnick - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Charlie Vebber - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Brown & Haley Contest

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Georgean Curran - Tatting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Robert Muncy - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beadwork and Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Charlotte Gollnick - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Sandy Gatlin - Abstract Painting

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Jim Jenkins - Genealogy

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Add

Details

Sarah Darling

Outpost 47


Map It

Add

Details

Larry Martin - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Lori Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Valley Community Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Charlotte Gollnick - Acrylic Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Police K-9 Demonstrations

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP