Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Saturday 01

2018 Washington State Fair

BECU Free Kids' Labor Day Weekend


Add

Details

Run the Puyallup


Map It

Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Archery - NFAA Blue Face Shoot - Juniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Moonspinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Add

Details

Russell Miller - Fermented Foods

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

B2Wins - Brazilian Violinists

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Robert Stephenson and Betsy & Earl Brydson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Add

Details

NW Accordion Society

Education Stage


Add

Details

Peggy Hall - Applique

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Bobbin Tangen - Hand Embroidery

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Ruth Emerson & Susan Rybar - Ukrainian Eggs

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Beer & Wine Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Marlene Kam - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Kristine Dillinger - Lakewald Gardens

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Tobie & Gloriann Robinson - Chef & Nutritional Therapist

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Irene Neal - Kumihimo Braiding

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Laura NIxon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

B2Wins - Brazilian Violinists

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Landscape Photography - Strategies for when your best plans won't work by Duncan Foley

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Bobbie Tangen - Hand Embroidery

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Farmers Market Cooking with Zucchini

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Chuck & Linda Worthy

Education Stage


Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Tobie & Gloriann Robinson - Chef & Nutritional Therapist

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

David Jensen & Barbara Lourdes - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Toyin Adekale's Caribbean Gospel Showcase

Education Stage


Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Laura NIxon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Elaine Twogood - Basket Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Gary Strodtz - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

B2Wins - Brazilian Violinists

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Archery - NFAA Blue Face Shoot - Intermediates and Seniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Sheila Wray - Basket Weaving

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

MJ LIVE! Michael Jackson Tribute Concert

Outpost 47


Map It

Add

Details

Nick and the Underdawgs

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Lady

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Khalid

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP