Events Calendar

Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019
Washington State Fair: Aug. 30 - Sept. 22, 2019 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/4)

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Saturday 01

BECU Free Kids' Labor Day Weekend


Details

Landscape Photography - Strategies for when your best plans won't work by Duncan Foley

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Run the Puyallup


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Details

Archery - NFAA Blue Face Shoot - Juniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Details

Moonspinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Details

Russell Miller - Fermented Foods

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Expo Hall


Map It

Details

Robert Stephenson and Betsi & Earl Brydson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

NW Accordion Society

Education Stage


Details

Peggy Hall - Applique

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Ruth Emerson & Susan Rybar - Ukrainian Eggs

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

BB Gun Shooting Range

NW Outdoors


Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Beer & Wine Demonstration

Barn J


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Marlene Kam - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Kristine Dillinger - Lakewald Gardens

Barn J


Map It

Details

Hearts for Kids

Education Stage


Details

Tobie & Gloriann Robinson - Chef & Nutritional Therapist

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Irene Neal - Kumihimo Braiding

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Laura NIxon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Landscape Photography - Strategies for when your best plans won't work by Duncan Foley

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Valerie Cansler - Brazilian Embroidery

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Puyallup Farmers Market Cooking with Zucchini

Barn J


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Chuck & Linda Worthy

Education Stage


Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Tobie & Gloriann Robinson - Chef & Nutritional Therapist

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

David Jensen & Barbara Lourdes - Leather

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Details

Toyin Adekale's Caribbean Gospel Showcase

Education Stage


Details

Laura NIxon, Carlene Meyers - Spinning and Drop Spindle Spinning

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Details

B2Wins - Violin/Ukulele Twins

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Elaine Twogood - Basket Weaving

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Alice Zeck - Card Making

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Archery - NFAA Blue Face Shoot - Intermediates and Seniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile, Handle with Food

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Kim Green - Cards

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Details

MJ LIVE! Michael Jackson Tribute Concert

Outpost 47


Details

Sheila Wray - Basket Weaving

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Lady

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Details

Nicky Oberholtzer - Sculpture Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs and Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Khalid

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP