Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: August 31 - September 23, 2018 (Closed Tuesdays & 9/5)
Spring Fair: April 11-14, 2019

Daily Washington State Fair Hours


To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.

Pick a Date

Friday 31

2018 Washington State Fair

BECU Free Kids' Labor Day Weekend


Add

Details

Ron Snowden - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Floral Exhibit

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Puyallup Valley Knitters

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Add

Details

Washington State Photographers Exhibition

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Dr. Terry's Pies - Perfect Pie Crust

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Piglet Palace


Add

Details

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Add

Details

Archery - Freeman Shoot - Juniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

KOMO’s Opening Day at the Fair Food Drive


Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Add

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Add

Details

Grange Displays

Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

The Farm at SillyVille

The Farm at SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Discover the Dinosaurs

Centennial Building


Add

Details

Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Add

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Add

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Add

Details

Fair Museum

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Add

Details

Fair Farm

Barn E


Add

Details

NW Accordion Society

Education Stage


Add

Details

B2Wins - Brazilian Violinists

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Mary Perillo - Quilting

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Gary O'Connell - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Marlene Kam - Paper Crafting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Mary Hodgman - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Duris Cucumber Farm - Pickles

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Ron Snowden - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Carol Zandell - Wood Working

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

B2Wins - Brazilian Violinists

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Midge De Sart - Bead Embellishment

South Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

Sillyville


Map It

Add

Details

Melanie Batt - Paper Modeling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

Archery Knowledge Contest

TBA


Add

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Beyond the Basic Basketry

Merchants Building


Map It

Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ron Snowden - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Lady

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Jo Trott, 2017 Winner - Dried Foods

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lorri Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

B2Wins - Brazilian Violinists

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Emily Donnelly & Tami Donnelly - Painting Jewelry and Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Pioneer Experience - 1880's Variety Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Archery - Freeman Shoot - Intermediate & Seniors

Arena P - Large Show Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Ron Snowden - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Add

Details

School of Rock Issaquah

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Add

Details

Eric Buss - Comedy & Magic Show

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ray Baldwins Version of Cool

Education Stage


Add

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lynn Rehn, My Chef Lynn Catering

Kitchen Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Add

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - Journals and Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Add

Details

Rudy Horst - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Gabriel Sanchez presents The Prince Experience

Outpost 47


Map It

Add

Details

Paula Battle - Fitness Instructor

Education Stage


Add

Details

The Shoppe

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Step Up To The Mic - Lip Sync Battle

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Ron Snowden - Watercolor Demonstration

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

Step Up to the Mic - Lip Sync Contest

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Lorri Ferguson - Bobbin Lace

North Stage - Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Add

Details

An Evening with Chicago

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Friday Fireworks Spectacular

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP