Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Saturday 09

2017 Washington State Fair

All Breed Showmanship

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Seattle Weavers Guild Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

Chickens & Ducks

Barn A


Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Asotin, Clallam

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Angus R.O.V. Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

4-H Cat - Show - Fitting and Showmanship

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

4-H Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Open Shorthorn Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Holstein Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

C & H Parent/Child Cookie Contest

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Sonoro Women's Choir

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Fort Lewis Gymnastics

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Sun Chan - Goldsmithing

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Mary Perillo - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Leo Schutter, Paula Marquis - Leather Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Melanie Batt - Quilling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Country Cloggers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - Journals/ Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Bonnie & Joe

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Miller Campbell

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Ruth Gibbs - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Rodeo Playoffs - Saturday Matinee

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Jr. Angus Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Melanie Batt - Paper Modeling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Jersey Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Elite School of Dance - G-Force

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Suzett Taggert - Embroidery

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Merlene Kam, Marlene McGuire - Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Meghan Hintz, Functional Nutrition Health Coach - Fermented Foods

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Megan Monroe - Guitar String Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Charisma School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Details

4-H Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Richard LaPlante - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Miller Campbell

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

4-H Equine Groom Squad

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Sherrill McBroom - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tanglefoot Cloggers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Shahdaroba

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Victoria & Stephanie Delk - Twins in the Kitchen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Art

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

David Jensen - Leather Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

4-H Equine Show - Senior Performance, Stock Seat Equitation

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Susan Stiles - Tatting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

4-H Cat Costume Contest

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Rodeo Playoffs with Easton Corbin - Saturday Evening

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Washington Scottish Pipe Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Miller Campbell

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Easton Corbin Dancin' in the Dirt Party

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP