Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Thursday 07

2017 Washington State Fair

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

4-H Equine Show - Senior Harness/Dressage - Harness Driving Classes

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Dr. Terry's Pies - Perfect Pie Crust

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Arachne Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Pierce, Whatcom

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Debbie Sursely - Sewing

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Margy Duncan - Tatting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Paula Marquis, John Wickstrom - Leather Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Bonny Turney, Jean Thomas - Counted X Stitching on Waste Canvas

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Kim Zeiger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Carol Zandell - Wood Carving/ Automata

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Betty's Dance For Fun

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Ron Hamlin - Sand Dollar Jewelry

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Russel Miller - Salsa

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Steve Baima, James Betts, Sam Jeffries, Chris Johnson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

National Needlepoint Day - Karin Garinger , Gen Tullis, Barbara Crick

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Sherrill McBroom - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

National Needlepoint Day - Judy Ball, Rhonda Cooper, Denise Forsyth

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beading/ Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Ed Hume - Fall Gardening Ideas

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Salsa Showdown

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Peg Gyldenege - Faerie Dust

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Tom Flora - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

National Needlepoint Day - Paula Lillard, Jackie Lautt, Carol Davis

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Thirsty Thursdays at Brew Park

Location: Brew Park


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

National Needlepoint Day - Sandi Campbell, Penny Watamura, Carolyn Strolhand

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tami Donnelly, Emily Donnelly - Painting Jewelry & Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Sonja Thacker - Ceramics

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Kate Powers & David Rivers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Rodeo Playoffs - Thursday Evening

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tim Peirson - Sculpture

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Pierce County Community Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Police K-9 Demonstrations

Arena K - Loading Arena


Details

Sarah Scott - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP