Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Monday 04

2017 Washington State Fair

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Details

Labor Day Monday Madness


Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

All Around Dogs

Barn N


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Olympia Weavers 4x4

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

4-H Archery - Individual Shoot - All Age Groups

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Jeanine Smith

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Victoria Reninger - Dried Foods

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Stereo Chickens - Country

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Nathanial Chapman

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Missy & Me - Soy Candles

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Teresa White - Wool Crazy Quilt

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Joan Reanier - Pottery

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

4-H Archery - Team Shoot - All Age Groups

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

End Of Summer Bash - FREE

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

Bonnie Latham, Irene Neiswanger - Eggery

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

He and I

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rebecca and Elizabeth Thomas - Latch Hook Rug

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Sheri Parker - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Miniature Horses Demonstration

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Fran McGregor, Scottish Outfitters - Scones

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Jasmine Fuller

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Dixie Armfield - Glassworks

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Teresa White - Wool Crazy Quilt

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

After Midnight

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Carol Brandt - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Stereo Chickens - Country

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Kathy Merry - Ceramics

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Chuck and Linda Worthy

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rebecca and Elizabeth Thomas - Latch Hook Rug

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Collin Meredith

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Weight Loss Redefined

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Paul Langston - Wood Burning

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Betty Wise - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Talitha Voices presents Toyin Adekale, Tlitha Voices Choir and more

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Samantha Brooks - Crochet

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Sheila Wray - Basketry

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Keith Beard - Scrimshaw

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Stereo Chickens - Country

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Weight Loss Redefined

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Meghan Linsey - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Miniature Horses Demonstration

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Weight Loss Redefined

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Lenore Lee - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

David Jensen - Leather Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Meghan Linsey - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Weight Loss Redefined

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulb/ Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

John Leonard Band - Representing Music Works 4 Veterans

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP