Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Sunday 24

2017 Washington State Fair

BECU Free Kids' Weekend


Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn H


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - Hereford and Highland Show


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

4-H Fashion Revue Championships Judging

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Fleece Show

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Lacemakers

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Adams, Ferry, Kilckitat, Okanogan, Walla Walla

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Spanaway Music Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Genevive Nichols - Gintastic Gingerbread Cookies

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Ultimate Tailgate

End Zone Sports Bar


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Sharon Warwick - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Hearts for Kids & Samoan Dancer's

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Ultimate Fan Contest

End Zone Sports Bar


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tony Johnson - Lapidary

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

4-H State Dog Obedience Championships - Sub Novice, Beginner Novice, Pre-Novice and Novice

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Nancy Taylor, Laura Cook - Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

John Hendy - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Meeker Emerald Dance Team

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Backwoods Windjammer

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Chef Ben Nichols - Viva Tacoma

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Laura Bergsma - Painting Portraits

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Gary O'Connell - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

MixxedFit

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Spanaway Music Company

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Saqra Belly Dancers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Sous Chef, Abigail Bardwell, Happy Belly

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Heather Ronson

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

JoAnne K Setzer, Viola Elliott - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Meeker Cheerleading

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beading/ Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

4-H Equine Show - Int Western Games - Gaming Events

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Rough Rider Cheer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Jason Aldean Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

The Coats - A Cappella

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs/ Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

4-H State Fashion Revue Championships

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Larry Martin - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Jason Aldean with special guest Kane Brown

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP