Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Friday 22

2017 Washington State Fair

Hereford Regional Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Jam & Jelly Contest

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - Hereford and Highland Show


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Knitters

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Wool and Meat Breeds

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Pygmy Goats

Barn H


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Fleece Show

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

4-H Daily Dog Show - Adams/Lincoln, Columbia, Cowlitz, Garfield, Pend Oreille, Okanogan, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Spokane, Walla Walla

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Hand Spinning Fleece

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Arena L


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

Dairy Goats

Barn M


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Issaquah School District Orchestra

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Andy Phibbs - Knitting

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Elisa Lane, Karin Troger - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Teresa M Staal-Cowley - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Curtis JH Symphonic & Concert Bands

Education Stage


Map It

Details

MaryKay Mcdonnell - Journals/ Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Jr Hereford Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Apple Cox - Illustrator

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Sumner Middle School Band & Choir

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Rudy Horst - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Mary Lewis - Egg Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Beyond the Baskets

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Skokomish Tribe - Twana Dancers

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Russel Miller - Fermented Food - Sauerkraut and Kimchi

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Jack Babcock - Hand Painted Ornaments

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tony Diaz - Glass Sculpture

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Earle McNeil, Craig Chatterton, Bud Barnett - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Blue Friday

Blue Gate


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Yvonne Hart - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Rock Bottom Boys - Hillbilly Rock

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

4-H Equine Show: Intermediate Performance, Hunt Seat Equitation followed by Saddle Seat Equitation

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Highland Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Earth, Wind & Fire Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Pam Stern - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

J. Craig Morris, The Happy Cooker - Preserves

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Earle McNeil, Craig Chatterton, Bud Barnett - Wood Turning

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Batman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tyzen - Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Sarah Scott - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Superman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

An Evening with Earth, Wind & Fire

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP