Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Saturday 02

2017 Washington State Fair

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

All Around Dogs

Barn N


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Details

Arachne 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

4-H Archery - NFAA Blue Face Shoot - Juniors

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Regional Ayrshire Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

75th Remembrance of the Puyallup Assembly Center

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Clark

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Doug and Seiko Werts

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Sarah Rawls - Cake Decorating

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Romana Vaisarova - Hand painted Pottery

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

David Jensen, Jeff Bement - Leather Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Dancemakers Northwest

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Melanie Batt - Paper Modeling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Stereo Chickens - Country

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

MaryKay McDonnell - Journals/ Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Chuck and Linda Worthy

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Milking Shorthorn Junior Member Showmanship

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Susan Murphy - Brothers In Arms

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Brendan Cook - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Chef Hudson Slater - Tacoma Yacht Club

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

R.I.P.P.E.D.

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Miniature Horses Demonstration

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Teresa White - Wool Crazy Quilt

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Robert Stephenson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

MixxedFit

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Melanie Batt - Quilling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Stereo Chickens - Country

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Western National Milking Shorthorn and Milking Shorthorn Show

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Marie Ressler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Katie Nalty - Kids in the Kitchen

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Brian Buck Ellard

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Glen Ripper - Lapidary

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Sarah Henderson - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Lady Antebellum Pre-Show Party

VIP Tent - Ticket Required


Map It

Details

Meghan Linsey - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

4-H Archery - NFAA Blue Face Shoot - Intermediates and Seniors

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Miniature Horses Demonstration

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Stereo Chickens - Country

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Hearts for Kids & Samoan Dancer's

Education Stage


Map It

Details

J. Craig Morris, The Happy Cooker - Preserves

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulbs / Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tim Peirson - Sculpture

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Meghan Linsey - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Richard Buchmiller - Counted X Stitch

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Lady Antebellum with special guests Kelsea Ballerini and Brett Young

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP