Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Saturday 16

2017 Washington State Fair

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

4-H Livestock Judging Contest

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Guineas, Peacock, Quail & Pheasents

Barn A


Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - Simmental and Red Angus Show


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

4-H Llama Fit/Show

Arena K


Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

NW Regional Spinners 4x4s

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

4-H Goat Judging Contest

Arena P


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Brown & Haley Parent/Child Contest

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

4-H Cavy Judging Contest

Barn A


Details

4-H County Day Activities - Whitman, Stevens, Spokane

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

FFA - Livestock Judging Contest

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

4-H Fashion Revue/Creative Consumers of Fashion

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

4-H Rabbit Judging Contest

Barn A


Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Karate Demonstration

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Representatives from Okinawa

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Ed Konvalin - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Junior Simmental Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

All American Girls

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Junior Simmental Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Richard La Plante - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

4-H Dog Agility - Fit/Show

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

FFA - Poultry Judging Contest

Arena I


Map It

Details

The Walker Boys - Bluegrass

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beading/Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Representatives from Hawaii

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Jennifer Denison

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

4-H Pygmy Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type

Arena P


Map It

Details

FFA - Dairy Judging Contest

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Jill Rohrbaugh - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Representatives from Taiwan

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Blue Dog Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Open Simmental Show

Large Show Arena


Map It

Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Anne Hall - Knitting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

FFA - Livestock Judging Contest Awards

Arena L


Map It

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Jack Babcock - Hand Painted Ornaments

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Cantata Home School

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Suzett Taggert - Embroidery

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

China: The Evergreen Chinese Academy

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

4-H Llama Show - PR Obstacles

Arena K


Details

Alan Halvorson - Western Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Representatives from Thailand

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Marie Ressler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Terri Williams - British Bites

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Chip Heinz - Miniature Dioramas

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Dianne Kimball - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

FCA Philippines: Filipino Community Alliance

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Anne Hall - Knitting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Payette's School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

4-H Fleece Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type

Arena P


Map It

Details

4-H Dairy Judging Contest

AgriPlex Arena


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Keith Beard - Scrimshaw

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

The Walker Boys - Bluegrass

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Below the Smile

Education Stage


Map It

Details

4-H Dog Agility Trail

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Representatives from Tokelau Island Hearts for Kids

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Evening Fair Photo Talk & Walk with Photo Coach Tod Wolf and Washington State Fair Photo Judge David Lobban

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tasha Helton - Science behind the Chocolate Chip Cookie - Cook's Science

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Representatives from Guam-Imahe

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Lenore Lee - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Chuck Montgomery Old Country Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Larry Martin - Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Georgean Curran - Bobbin Lace

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Representatives from Samoa

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Suzett Taggart - Doodle Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

The Walker Boys - Bluegrass

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Hank Williams, Jr. with special guest The Cadillac Three

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

Seattle Christian School

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP