Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Thursday 14

2017 Washington State Fair

4-H County Day Activities - Grays Harbor, Mason

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

FFA Educational Presentations

Barn J


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Beef Cattle Show - Simmental and Red Angus Show


Map It

Details

4-H Daily Dog Show - Clark, Jefferson, Mason, Grays Harbor

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Dr. Terry's Pies - Perfect Pie Crust

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

FFA Horticulture Show

Barn J


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

WaHeLut School

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

John Wickstrom, Paula Marquis - Leather Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Sheep To Shawl Judging

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Arturro Torres - Photography of Mexico

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Teresa M Staal-Cowley - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Kathy Eytcheson - Hand Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Teresa White - Rock Painting - Fairy Houses

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Redhead Express - Country Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Memorie Singers

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Autumn Hathaway - Eclectic Events

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Carol Ann Bauer - Potters Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Steve Baima, James Betts, Sam Jeffries, Chris Johnson - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Charlene Phinney, Robin Dickson - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Kathy Eytcheson - Hand Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Redhead Express - Country Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Stacy Montague - Knitting Clown Dolls

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

NW polymer Guild

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Tobie Robinson & Gloriann

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beading/Polymer Clay

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Thirsty Thursdays at Brew Park

Location: Brew Park


Map It

Details

Vicky Nickelson - Pine Needle Baskets

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Redhead Express - Country Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Sandy Gatlin - Miniature Abstract Painting

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Richard LaPlante - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Keith Beard - Scrimshaw

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Pat Zarp - Wool Applique

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Q's Taekwondo

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Karen Quest - Cowgirl Tricks

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Sonja Thacker - Ceramics

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

4-H Meat Goat Show - Fit/Show followed by Type

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Ted Browns Uke Circle

Education Stage


Map It

Details

The Roadstars Jazz Band

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile - Handle with Food

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wonder Woman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Tim Peirson - Sculpture

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Codie Scott - Body Painting

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Shahdaroba

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Touch of Class Big Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

The Joker

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Police K-9 Demonstrations

Arena K - Loading Arena


Details

The Beach Boys

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP