Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Monday 11

2017 Washington State Fair

Fastest Fingers - Tatting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Lewis, Skamania

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Terri Williams - British Bites

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Tacoma Weavers Guild Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Sunnyside Orchestra

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Julie Ann Hebert, Sarah Callow, Judie Miller, Marilyn Mahnke, Mardy Fairchild - Rosemaling

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Paul Langston - Wood Burning

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Bonnie Latham, Irene Neiswanger - Eggery

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tacoma Banjo Club

Education Stage


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Joan Reanier - Pottery

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Fastest Fingers - Knitting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Chef Hudson Slater - Tacoma Yacht Club

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Gina McCauley - Snooter Doots

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Robert Muncy - Woodworking

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Mary Lewis - Egg Art

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Fastest Fingers - Crochet

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Chip Heinz - Miniature Dioramas

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Brown & Haley Contest

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Michelle Vebber - Crochet

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Carl Brandt - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Kathleen Carpenter - Locker Hooking

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Keith Beard - Scrimshaw

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Jeannie Hunt - English Paper Piecing

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Michael Gelotte

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tami Donnelly, Emily Donnelly - Painting Jewelry & Shells

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Glen Ripper - Lapidary

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Georgean Curran - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Lisa Peterson - Painted Light Bulb/ Painted Glass

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

The Puyallup Valley Community Band

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Angela Taylor - Denim Quilts

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

M.E. Live - Melissa Etheridge

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP