Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Sunday 10

2017 Washington State Fair

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Big Washington’s Imagination Workshop

Big Washington's Imagination Workshop


Map It

Details

Beef Cattle Show - ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Geese & Turkeys

Barn A


Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Holstein, Jersey and Guernsey

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Animals of the World

Barn M


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Moonspinners Sheep to Shawl

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

Rabbits & Cavies

Barn A


Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Benton, Franklin, Wahkiakum

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

4-H National Equine Presentation Contest

Paulhamus Meeting Rooms


Details

NGS-Puyallup & NGJS-Puyallup Heifers

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

4-H Cat Type Judging

Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats


Map It

Details

Corina Bakery

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Walk with the Judges

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Giant Pumpkin Carving

Location: Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Dancemakers Northwest

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Ruth Emerson, Susan Rybar - Ukrainian Eggs

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Don Landwehrle - Nature Photography

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Carol Bartle - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Katherine Brazonis - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

John Hendy - Fly Tying

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Julie Michels - Hand Painted Rocks

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

NGS-Puyallup & NGJS-Puyallup Cows

Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Payette's School of Dance

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Rodeo - Puyallup Finals

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

C.J. & Company Deli - Quick Pies

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Stephany Lane - Pyrography

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Olympia Area Chinese Association

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Jack Babcock - Hand Painted Ornaments

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Sandy Buzzelli - Knitting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Evening Fair Photo Talk & Walk with Photo Coach Tod Wolf and Washington State Fair Photo Judge David Lobban

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Tacoma Totem-Aires

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Freedom Dance Center

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Mary Sorg - Cake Decorating, Sponge Jelly Roll

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Rainier Dance Center

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Marlene Kam - Scrapbooking

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

JoAnne K Setzer, Viola Elliot, Marlene Everhart - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Carol Maddox - English Paper Piercing

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Harbor Dance Performing Group

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Olivia Williams - Watercolor Painting

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

John Dunnigan - Folk Singer

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Marie Ressler - Rubber Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Elaine Twogood - Basket Weaving

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

4-H Equine Show - Senior Performance, Disciplined Rail

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Jennifer Denison

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Doo-Wah Riders - Country

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Sonja Thacker - Ceramics

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Gospel Explosion Concert

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Dance Expressions Express Line

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Marty Davis Band - Western

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

David Jensen - Leather Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Robin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Pierce County Big Band

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Catwoman

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP