Events Calendar


Important Dates

Spring Fair: April 19 - 22, 2018
Washington State Fair: Opening August 31, 2018

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Friday 01

2017 Washington State Fair

Archery Range

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R - Piglet Palace


Map It

Details

Knitters

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

4-H Archery - Freeman Shoot - Juniors

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Dr. Terry's Pies - Perfect Pie Crust

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Horse Breeds Showcase

Barn M


Map It

Details

Urban Farm and Garden

Barn M


Map It

Details

Planting Patch

Planting Patch


Map It

Details

Dairy Cattle Show - Brown Swiss, Ayrshire and Milking Shorthorn

AgriPlex


Map It

Details

All Around Dogs

Barn N


Map It

Details

International Photo Salon

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Details

Tractor Tracks

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Details

Northwest Outdoors

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Jr/Sr High School Art Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Giant Insect Adventure

Centennial Building


Details

Timber Gulch

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Mattress Firm ShowPlex

Mattress Firm ShowPlex


Map It

Details

4-H County Day Activities - Pierce

Pavilion 1st Floor


Map It

Details

Open Class Pigeon Show

Barn A


Details

Pioneer Farm

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Jerry Ableidinger - Bat Houses

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Carol Zandell - Wood Carving/Automata

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Kat Stahl - Celtic Applique

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Terri Kruger - Calligraphy

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Diane Schurr - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Snowshoe Trek

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Robert Tandecki - Watercolor Paintings

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Russell Miller - Fermented Foods

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Miniature Horses Demonstration

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Gary O'Connell Bird Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Free Face Painting

Silly Ville


Map It

Details

Beyond the Basic Basketry

Merchants Building


Map It

Details

Jeannie Hunt - English Paper Piecing

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Deb Naylor - Stamping

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

4-H Archery Knowledge Contest

Barn F


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Kids Fish In

NW Outdoors


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Gary Hartmann - Model Making

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Russell Miller

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Betty Wise - Wood Carving

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

Dean Malispina - Metal & Slate Creations

Artists in Action


Map It

Details

Annelore Stone - Bobbin Lace

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Artists in Residence - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Street Beat - Parkour Percussion

Fountain Plaza Stage


Map It

Details

Sarah Scott - Paper Crafts

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

4-H Archery - Freeman Shoot - Intermediate & Seniors

Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Details

Miniature Horses Demonstration

Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2


Map It

Details

Denny Dargan - Country Music

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Leapin' Louie - Western Comedy

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Danny Vernon - The Illusion of Elvis Tribute

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Wool Riders Only


Map It

Details

Sonja Thacker - Ceramics

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

J. Craig Morris, The Happy Cooker - Preserves

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Beverly Belles - Vintage Songs

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Timber Gulch


Map It

Details

Spider-man

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Georgean Curran - Bobbin Lace

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Coca-Cola Stage

United By Music North America


Map It

Details

Tim Peirson - Sculpture

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Details

MixxedFit

Education Stage


Map It

Details

Step Up To The Mic - Lip Sync Battle

Showplace Stage


Map It

Details

Green Goblin

Superhero Headquarters


Map It

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts


Map It

Details

Nickelback with special guest Daughtry

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

MOBILE APP