Calendar



Events will be added to the 2014 Washington State Fair daily schedule as they become available.
Pick a Date

Wednesday 17

2014 Washington State Fair

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Vision Dome

Separate admission ticket required


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

U.S. Open / Chambers Bay Exhibit

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Photo Exhibition of Splendid Sichuan


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum


Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

World Vision's Kisongo Trek


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbits & Cavies


Map It

Add

Details

Extreme Deal


Map It

Add

Details

Weekday Comcast Dizzy Pass Day


Add

Details

Photos and Slide Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Hobby Hall


Map It

Add

Details

Washington State Photo Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Time Bandit - Deadliest Catch Meet & Greet


Map It

Add

Details

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays


Map It

Add

Details

4-H County Day Activities


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit


Map It

Add

Details

Agriculture-Horticulture Displays


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Equine Show, Int Performance


Map It

Add

Details

Tacoma Fibercrafters


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Fair Scone Contest


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Dog Obedience


Map It

Add

Details

Calligraphy Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Leather Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Artists In Action - Silk Screen


Add

Details

Native American Days- Chief Leschi Schools

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Rug Hooking


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch & Pioneer Farm


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Wahelut School

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Applique


Map It

Add

Details

Dennis Lee & Band


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Rubber Stamping Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Steve the Pretty Good


Map It

Add

Details

Artists In Action - Siversmithing


Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling


Map It

Add

Details

Woodcarving Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Nisqually Canoe Family

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Let's Pretend Circus Adventure


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Rug Hooking


Map It

Add

Details

Dennis Lee & Band


Map It

Add

Details

Face Painting by Merry Makers


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horse Driving Demonstration


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Muckleshoot Indian School

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Rug Hooking


Map It

Add

Details

Woodburning Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horse Driving Demonstration


Map It

Add

Details

Scrapbooking Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Grandview Learning Center

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Roderick Harris - Flute Player

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Stitchery


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Equine Show, Int Performance


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Swenson - Comedy Hypnosis Show


Map It

Add

Details

Painted Light Bulb Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Let's Pretend Circus Adventure


Map It

Add

Details

Artists In Action - Felted Sushi


Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Fisher Scones - Carrie Larsen


Map It

Add

Details

Woodcarving Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Tulalip Canoe Family

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Knitting


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- NW Inupiaq Dancers

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Dennis Lee & Band


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Daily Parade


Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Manaia

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Cathy Norberg - 2013 1st Place Scone Contest Winner


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Hand Painted Christmas Ornaments Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Let's Pretend Circus Adventure


Map It

Add

Details

Suite Clarity Band


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Crochet


Map It

Add

Details

Michael W Smith & Amy Grant

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Tsimshian Haayuuk

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Plastic Canvas Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Quilting


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Swenson - Comedy Hypnosis Show


Map It

Add

Details

Native American Days- Puyallup Canoe Family

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, concert pre-sale announcements and more!

Sponsors

GO MOBILE