Events Calendar


Important Dates

Washington State Fair: Sept. 11 - 27, 2015
Spring Fair: April 14 - 17, 2016

To search for a specific event, enter keywords in the search field below, then click the go button.
Pick a Date

Friday 11

2015 Washington State Fair

Animals Of the World

Livestock Barn J


Map It

Add

Details

Open Class Poultry - Chickens, Quail and Ducks

Livestock Barn A


Map It

Add

Details

KOMO’s Opening Day at the Fair Food Drive


Add

Details

4-H: County Day Activities

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Timber Gulch

Inside Green Gate


Add

Details

Washington State Photo Show


Map It

Add

Details

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Rodeo Breakfast

Pioneer Park Pavilion


Add

Details

GEICO Bus Tour

Fountain Plaza


Map It

Add

Details

United States Marine Corps

Inside Red Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace

Barn R- Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

Beef Cattle Show - ROV Angus, Jr. Angus and Shorthorn

Overflow will be located in Barn H


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Opening Day: Free Gate Admission


Add

Details

Sweet - A Tasty Journey Exhibit

Grand Champion Plaza


Map It

Add

Details

Dairy Show - Jersey and Holstein

Barn M - Livestock


Map It

Add

Details

Horticulture Show

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Star Trek: The Exhibition

Inside Red Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Hobby Hall

Hobby Hall


Map It

Add

Details

Cowboy Boot Camp

Green Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Western Rodeo Parade & Cattle Drive

Meridian Street


Add

Details

Dr. Terry's Pies - Perfect Pie Crust

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Alexandra Haley - Digital Art

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch & Pioneer Farm

Planting Patch


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Educational Presentations

Pavilion - 1st Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Sally Anaya - Basketry

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Janet LaBoe, Judy Hastle - Egg Artistry Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Jim Southwell, Judy Southwell - Ceramics Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Daniel Decker - Polymer Buttons

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Jeannie Austin - Applique

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Redhead Express - Country Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tacoma Banjo Club

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Dawn Golden - Iris Folding Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Cat Bowl

Barn F


Map It

Add

Details

Larry Martin - Bird Carving Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Alexandra Haley - Digital Art

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Diane Schurr - Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Dylan Cragle

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Pat Fly - Machine Knitting

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Rodeo Playoffs - Friday Matinee

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Add

Details

Duris Cucumber Farm - Pickles

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Cutest Show on Earth - Children's Theater

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Toni Smith - Great Wheel Spinning

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Free Face Painting

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Green Gate Area


Map It

Add

Details

Redhead Express - Country Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Annie Laurie Burke - Beadwork Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Mike Bare - Olympic Peninsula Ukulele Strummers

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Deb Naylor - Rubber Stamping Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses & Driving Demonstrations

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

Dorothy Wilhelm

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Steven Curtis

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Alexandra Haley - Digital Art

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Bryan White - Country Music

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Lee Webb - Whittling Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Equine Show - Senior Performance, Saddle Seat Equitation

Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena


Map It

Add

Details

The Cutest Show on Earth - Children's Theater

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Terry Standley, Mary Lowry - Bow Weaving

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Jamie Henry

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Larry Miller - Woodturning Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Quinn Bougher - Pottery Wheel

Artists in Action


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Green Gate Area


Map It

Add

Details

Redhead Express - Country Music

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Peppermint Twist

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Giant Pumpkin Weigh-In


Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Tiger & Sydney Paulsen

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Alexandra Haley - Digital Art

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Tina Marie - Master Hypnotist

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Tumbleweed Crossing - Comedy Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show

Green Gate Area


Map It

Add

Details

Susan Treloar - Quilting

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Cutest Show on Earth - Children's Theater

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Larry Miller - Woodturning Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage A


Map It

Add

Details

Rodeo Playoffs followed by Colt Ford - Friday Evening

Washington State Fair Rodeo


Map It

Add

Details

J. Craig Morris "The Happy Cooker" - Jams & Jellies

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

The Dance Academy of Puyallup - Musical Theater Showcase

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

M-80's - 1980's New Wave Cover Band

Mountain Mist Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Melanie's Dance Unlimited

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Jim Peirson - Sculpting Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage C


Map It

Add

Details

Nolan Garrett

Showplace Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Bryan White - Country Music

Coca-Cola Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Zumba Demo

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

Wanda Hunter - Plastic Canvas Demonstration

Hobby Hall - Stage B


Map It

Add

Details

Lucy Schwartz - Simple Fabric Dying

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Alexandra Haley - Digital Art

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Isaiah 43

Education Stage - Pavilion


Map It

Add

Details

M-80's - 1980's New Wave Cover Band

Mountain Mist Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Cutest Show on Earth - Children's Theater

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

Colt Ford Dancin' in the Dirt Party

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

Friday Fireworks Spectacular

SillyVille


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, exclusive concert presales and more!

Sponsors

GO MOBILE