Calendar



Events will be added to the 2014 Washington State Fair daily schedule as they become available.
Pick a Date

Monday 15

2014 Washington State Fair

Fine Arts Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Photo Exhibition of Splendid Sichuan


Map It

Add

Details

Vision Dome

Separate admission ticket required


Map It

Add

Details

U.S. Open / Chambers Bay Exhibit

Fair Museum


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Museum


Add

Details

Northwest Outdoors


Map It

Add

Details

Tractor Tracks


Map It

Add

Details

World Vision's Kisongo Trek


Map It

Add

Details

Extreme Deal


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbits & Cavies


Map It

Add

Details

Military Appreciation Days


Add

Details

Washington State Photo Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horses


Map It

Add

Details

Hobby Hall


Map It

Add

Details

Weekday Comcast Dizzy Pass Day


Add

Details

Oldfield Western Heritage Center


Map It

Add

Details

Agriculture-Horticulture Displays


Map It

Add

Details

Floral Exhibit


Map It

Add

Details

Grange Displays


Map It

Add

Details

Fair Farm


Map It

Add

Details

Photos and Slide Show

Pavilion - 2nd Floor


Map It

Add

Details

4-H County Day Activities


Map It

Add

Details

Milking Parlor


Map It

Add

Details

Piglet Palace


Map It

Add

Details

FFA - Swine Fitting & Showing and Type


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Equine Show, Senior Western Gaming


Map It

Add

Details

FFA - Educational Presentations


Map It

Add

Details

Arachne


Map It

Add

Details

Sheep to Shawl Judging


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Beef/Fit/Show


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Dog Bowl Fun Activity


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Dairy Goat/Fit/Show


Map It

Add

Details

FFA - Dairy Fitting & Showing and Type


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - PIE Contest


Map It

Add

Details

Quilling Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Artists In Action - Mosaic Jewelry


Add

Details

Home Arts - Sheep to Shawl


Map It

Add

Details

Planting Patch & Pioneer Farm


Map It

Add

Details

Etching - Enid Groves


Map It

Add

Details

Woodcarving Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Hardanger


Map It

Add

Details

Rubber Stamping Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Dennis Lee & Band


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders


Map It

Add

Details

Memorie Singers

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

FFA - Beef Fitting & Showing and Type


Map It

Add

Details

Artists In Action - Fused Glass


Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Etching - Enid Groves


Map It

Add

Details

Woodworking Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Steve the Pretty Good


Map It

Add

Details

FFA - Sheep Fitting & Showing and Type


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Rug Hooking


Map It

Add

Details

Scrapbooking Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Swine/Fit/Show


Map It

Add

Details

Let's Pretend Circus Adventure


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horse Driving Demonstration


Map It

Add

Details

Face Painting by Merry Makers


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Basket Weaving


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Dennis Lee & Band


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders


Map It

Add

Details

Rubber Stamping Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Etching - Enid Groves


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Fleece Goat/Fit/Show


Map It

Add

Details

Draft Horse Driving Demonstration


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling


Map It

Add

Details

Artists In Action - Photography


Add

Details

Home Arts - Swedish Weaving


Map It

Add

Details

Egg Artistry Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Swenson - Comedy Hypnosis Show


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Kim Arnold- Breads


Map It

Add

Details

Leather Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Let's Pretend Circus Adventure


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Florida Georgia Line "Shine On" Pre-Show Party

Requires ticket


Map It

Add

Details

Rabbit Judging


Map It

Add

Details

Daily Parade


Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting

Purple Gate


Map It

Add

Details

Etching - Enid Groves


Map It

Add

Details

Dennis Lee & Band


Map It

Add

Details

Roberto the Magnificent - Comedy Juggling


Map It

Add

Details

Dancemakers Northwest

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

4-H: Pygmy Goat/Fit/Show


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Rug Hooking


Map It

Add

Details

Charles & Kathleen Batchelor

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile-Handle with Food


Map It

Add

Details

Doo-Wah Riders


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Steve & Sherry Fry - Health is Fragile-Handle with Food


Map It

Add

Details

Calligraphy Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Let's Pretend Circus Adventure


Map It

Add

Details

Kids Celebration


Map It

Add

Details

Mission 253 Band


Map It

Add

Details

Michael Swenson - Comedy Hypnosis Show


Map It

Add

Details

Florida Georgia Line & Dallas Smith

Columbia Bank Concert Series


Map It

Add

Details

FFA - Puyallup Special Club Lamb Show


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Rug Hooking


Map It

Add

Details

Painted Light Bulb Demonstrations


Map It

Add

Details

Etching - Enid Groves


Map It

Add

Details

The Coats


Map It

Add

Details

Shahdaroba

Education Stage


Map It

Add

Details

Home Arts - Quilting


Map It

Add

Details

EMAIL CLUB SIGNUP

Join the Fair E-Club to get the latest news, special discounts, concert pre-sale announcements and more!

Sponsors

GO MOBILE